Iwank.Tv - Info iwank.tv

iwank.tv receives about 208,500 unique visitors and 431,595 (2.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,578.48/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $731,538.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank iwank.tv is ranked number 2,292 in the world and 0.0417% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 78.140.173.87. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is iwank.tv?

Daily Unique Visitors:
208,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,255,000
Daily Pageviews:
431,595 (2.07 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,292 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0417% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 15.8%20.4%750
United States 8.3%8.1%7515
France 7.0%6.9%1574
Spain 6.4%4.9%1347
Italy 5.8%4.2%1564
India 5.8%7.3%3424
Japan 4.8%4.3%4806
United Kingdom 3.4%2.7%3539
Russian Federation 3.2%2.4%4787
Poland 2.5%3.1%1867
Greece 2.0%2.4%1127
Switzerland 1.7%1.2%885
Hungary 1.6%1.4%811
Brazil 1.6%1.5%5371
Belgium 1.5%1.1%1510
Angola 1.4%1.4%1698
Canada 1.3%1.4%4804
Mexico 1.3%1.1%3741
Egypt 1.2%1.1%2142
Australia 1.0%0.9%4346
Slovakia 1.0%1.1%989
China 1.0%0.6%28298
Algeria 0.9%1.0%1388
Austria 0.9%0.7%2172
Netherlands 0.9%0.9%3406
Azerbaijan 0.9%1.3%1782
Portugal 0.8%0.4%2182
Argentina 0.7%0.7%3437
Romania 0.7%0.7%2619
Israel 0.7%0.6%1742
Czech Republic 0.6%0.4%3324
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.4%10284
Ukraine 0.5%0.6%3797
Sweden 0.5%0.3%4513

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
i***.tv
100.00%100.00%2.31

Competitive Data

SEMrush iwank.tv
Domain:
  iwank.tv
Rank:
  12,692
Organic Keywords:
  38,116
Organic Traffic:
  144,770
Organic Cost:
  $73,594.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  23
Page Authority:
  35
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
115
Total Backlinks:
  52,972
Follow Links:
  44,068
Nofollow Links:
  8,904
Referring Domains:
  216
Referring IPs:
  161

How socially engaged is iwank.tv?

Facebook:
  224
Google +:
  23
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much iwank.tv can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,578.48
Monthly Revenue:
$47,354.40
Yearly Revenue:
$576,145.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 88,045$425.26
United States 34,959$400.98
France 29,780$139.97
United Kingdom 11,653$72.60
Italy 18,127$63.26
Japan 18,559$59.39
India 31,506$50.41
Canada 6,042$42.36
Switzerland 5,179$31.44
Australia 3,884$29.25
Poland 13,379$24.22
Spain 21,148$23.47
Belgium 4,748$23.41
Russian Federation 10,358$21.03
Netherlands 3,884$19.77
Greece 10,358$18.64
Angola 6,042$16.13
Israel 2,590$15.12
Hungary 6,042$12.57
Brazil 6,474$11.46
Austria 3,021$9.82
Slovakia 4,748$9.45
Azerbaijan 5,611$9.03
China 2,590$8.00
Sweden 1,295$6.89
Mexico 4,748$4.61
Korea, Republic of 1,726$4.01
Algeria 4,316$3.88
Egypt 4,748$3.85
Portugal 1,726$3.76
Czech Republic 1,726$3.75
Argentina 3,021$3.60
Romania 3,021$3.56
Ukraine 2,590$3.55

How much money do iwank.tv lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$317.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,516.77
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$115,787.35
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
75,231
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,256,940
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,459,433
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 25,533$123.33
United States 6,293$72.18
France 3,276$15.40
India 8,822$14.11
United Kingdom 1,864$11.62
Italy 3,082$10.75
Canada 1,511$10.59
Poland 4,415$7.99
Greece 4,040$7.27
Australia 777$5.85
Switzerland 932$5.66
Spain 4,018$4.46
Netherlands 660$3.36
Hungary 1,571$3.27
Israel 492$2.87
Belgium 570$2.81
Austria 786$2.55
Sweden 363$1.93
Japan 557$1.78
Azerbaijan 898$1.45
Russian Federation 621$1.26
China 337$1.04
Slovakia 427$0.85
Portugal 363$0.79
Romania 634$0.75
Brazil 388$0.69
Argentina 423$0.50
Ukraine 337$0.46
Mexico 427$0.41
Czech Republic 173$0.37
Angola 121$0.32
Algeria 216$0.19
Egypt 237$0.19
Korea, Republic of 69$0.16

How much is iwank.tv worth?

Website Value:
$731,538.66

Where is iwank.tv hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
78.140.173.87
ASN:
AS35415 
ISP:
Webzilla B.V. 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 78.140.173.87

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does iwank.tv load?

Average Load Time:
(1462 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.webclicks24.com/js/a.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.min.js
http://static.webclicks24.com/js/jquery.cookie.js
http://static.webclicks24.com/js/common.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.i***.tv/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/479/337/18.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/495/890/01.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/497/830/84.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/505/354/15.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/506/711/86.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/506/889/01.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/506/898/00.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/507/125/***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/507/271/01.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/507/271/42.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/507/277/98.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/507/300/08.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/507/315/54.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/507/337/13.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/507/400/28.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/507/456/78.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/507/471/23.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/702/411.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.webclicks24.com/images/60.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.webclicks24.com/images/ajax-loader.gif (expiration not specified)
http://static.webclicks24.com/images/btt.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.webclicks24.com/images/flags/gb.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.webclicks24.com/js/a.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.webclicks24.com/js/common.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.webclicks24.com/js/jquery.cookie.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-5331b30f6289b363/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://www.i***.tv/images/fld.png (24 hours)
http://www.i***.tv/images/l.png (24 hours)
http://www.i***.tv/images/logo.png (24 hours)
http://www.i***.tv/images/sa.png (24 hours)
http://www.i***.tv/images/search.png (24 hours)
http://www.i***.tv/images/tb.png (24 hours)
http://www.i***.tv/style.css (24 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://i***.tv/
http://www.i***.tv/
http://www.i***.tv/en/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 35.2KiB (72% reduction).

Compressing http://www.i***.tv/style.css could save 17.4KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://static.webclicks24.com/js/common.js could save 16.1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://static.webclicks24.com/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 1.7KiB (56% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 7KiB (34% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.webclicks24.com/t/507/471/23.jpg could save 2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.i***.tv/images/search.png could save 1.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.i***.tv/images/sa.png could save 900B (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.i***.tv/images/fld.png could save 8***B (88% reduction).
Compressing http://www.i***.tv/images/tb.png could save 858B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://www.i***.tv/images/logo.png could save 685B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://www.i***.tv/images/l.png could save 677B (49% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.i***.tv/style.css could save 3.3KiB (16% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (43% reduction).

Minifying http://static.webclicks24.com/js/jquery.cookie.js could save 1.3KiB (43% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  68
Vendor reliability:
  68
Privacy:
  68
Child safety:
  10

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

iwank.tv does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

iwank.tv does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to iwank.tv?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 24 Jul 2017 11:50:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: fr=noref; expires=Tue, 25-Jul-2017 11:50:05 GMT; path=/
Location: /en/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 24 Jul 2017 11:50:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.tv...
Domain Name: I***.TV
Registry Domain ID: 110010663_DOMAIN_TV-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.evonames.com
Registrar URL: http://www.danesconames.com
Updated Date: 2016-08-22T10:54:37Z
Creation Date: 2014-09-22T16:53:24Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-09-22T16:53:24Z
Registrar: DANESCO TRADING LTD.
Registrar IANA ID: 1418
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.TOPDNS.ME
Name Server: NS2.TOPDNS.ME
Name Server: NS3.TOPDNS.ME
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-24T11:49:57Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the
expiration date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the
sponsoring registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's
Whois database to view the registrar's reported date of expiration
for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign's ("VeriSign") Whois
database is provided by VeriSign for information purposes only, and to
assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name
registration record. VeriSign does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide by the following terms of
use: You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that
under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or
otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation, repackaging,
dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly prohibited without
the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to use electronic
processes that are automated and high-volume to access or query the
Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register domain names
or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right to restrict
your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hadafmotor.ir
9 secs
ffic.com
18 secs
18***.cc
35 secs
18***.cc
35 secs
noir--absolu.tumblr.com
37 secs
ooo-***.com
47 secs
hadaf110.com
59 secs
tristeetvagabonde.tumblr.com
1 min
boranaobra.com.br
1 min
oodweynenews.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
iwank.tv widget